Forgot your password?
[…] The court then set forth the text of Revised UCC Section 5-117(a) which provides that after it has honored the presentation, an issuer "is subrogated to the rights of the beneficiary to the same extent as if the issue were a secondary obligor of the underlying obligation owed to the beneficiary ... ."